Grand Valley Arena, Venues (Grand Valley Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Novice White
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice RS Harvesters
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Green
W (3-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[NW03]
Peewee
L (0-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[PW089]
Novice White
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NW17]
Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom
L (1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[AW084]
Peewee
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
9:00 AM
vs. Team A
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Team A
Tyke
11:00 AM
vs. Team A
Tyke
12:00 PM
vs. Team A
Tyke
1:00 PM
vs. Team A
Tyke
2:00 PM
vs. Team A
Preschool & Initiation Program
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice RS Harvesters
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice RS Harvesters
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice Green
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program & Preschool
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP-A
9:00 AM
vs. Dundalk
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice White
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Tyke
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[TW68]
Atom
W (1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[GTAD15]
Novice Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Preschool & Initiation Program
6:45 PM-7:25 PM
Shared Practice
Novice RS Harvesters
7:30 PM
vs. Minto
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice White
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Preschool & Initiation Program
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom
9:00 AM
vs. Team A
Atom
10:00 AM
vs. Team A
Atom
11:00 AM
vs. Team A
Atom
12:00 PM
vs. Team A
Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Team A
Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Team A
Atom
3:30 PM
vs. Team A
Atom
4:30 PM
vs. Team A
Atom
5:30 PM
vs. Team A
10111213141516
Bantam
W (5-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[GTBB01]
Novice White
W (9-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GTNA09]
Initiation Program & Preschool
6:45 PM-7:25 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
W (11-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GTPC20]
Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice RS Harvesters
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Green
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[GTNA08]
Bantam
L (4-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GTBB11]
Preschool & Initiation Program
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee
W (4-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[GTPC17]
Bantam
W (4-1)
12:25 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[GTBB12]
Novice White & Novice Green
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
Tyke
4:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[TW71]
Peewee
W (6-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTPC19]
Tyke
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
W (3-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTPC18]
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice White
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[GTNA10]
Atom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Initiation Program & Preschool
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice White
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Tyke
4:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[TW79]
Atom
5:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[GTAD13]
Novice Green
6:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GTNA05]
Tyke
6:45 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[TW82]
Novice White
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice White
6:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTNA12]
Atom
7:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[GTAD16]
Novice Green
6:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GTNA06]
Atom
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTAD14]
Peewee & Bantam
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice White
9:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg
Novice Green
10:00 AM
vs. Beverly
Novice White
11:00 AM
vs. Perth
Novice Green
12:00 PM
vs. Mariposa
Novice White
1:00 PM
vs. Team A
Novice White
2:00 PM
vs. Team A
Novice White
3:30 PM
vs. Team A
Novice White
4:30 PM
vs. Team A
Novice White
5:30 PM
vs. Team A
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Novice White
4:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GTNA11]
Atom
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program & Preschool
6:45 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Green
7:30 PM
vs. Novice White
[GTNA07]
Peewee
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[TW63]
Novice RS Harvesters
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program & Preschool
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Green
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program & Preschool
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[TW86]
Atom
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice RS Harvesters
2:00 PM
vs. FErgus AE
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Grand Valley Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Grand Valley Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Grand Valley Arena
90 Main St N , Grand Valley, ON  
  • Current Season

    28 - 26 - 8
  • All-Time

    148 - 164 - 44
Printed from gvmh.ca on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 3:12 PM