Record Details (Grand Valley Minor Hockey)

Print2017-2018 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000101001101001
Regular Season31141071051123010182771346124289182246
Playoff5320212573402531126604656
Overall361712712613738132321021667430359228303
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Atom1246248851331004710625716295191
Peewee1310307044146715053271610112097
Tyke (A)6213545140141135368
Tyke (B)5122346321431144377
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Collingwood Blackhawks110065220015733002112
Creemore Valley Hawks2110101420205741301521
Dundalk Storm4400234312031275202616
Essa Eagles 11100531100522200105
Essa Eagles 2220085220016644002411
Flesherton Golden Hawks30123143120396132623
Georgian Shores Lightning42111214412161383321827
Honeywood Hurricanes311164403151471421118
Honeywood Hurricanes 11010491010592020918
Honeywood Hurricanes 2100155202051530211020
Midland Centennials 210103121010182020420
Osprey Hawks302157303051160511018
Shelburne Wolves311161321102125221825
Shelburne Wolves 111001211100632200184
Shelburne Wolves 2110052110042220094
Stayner Cyclones10102810100192020227
Stayner Cyclones 1202031220202124040524
Stayner Cyclones 211005411001132200167
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Rec00000033002183300218
Arthur Arena000000101001101001
Central000000110071110071
Creemore000000202057202057
Dundalk00000031203123120312
Eddie Bush000000110086110086
Flesherton000000312039312039
Grand Valley Arena36171271261370000003617127126137
Meaford00000021104102110410
North Dufferin CC0000007061153870611538
North Simcoe SRC (MMHA)000000101018101018
Oro000000110031110031
Osprey00000030305113030511
Shelburne CDRC0000004310121743101217
Stayner0000004130133441301334
Thornbury000000201123201123
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Grand Valley Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Grand Valley Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from gvmh.ca on Sunday, February 25, 2018 at 8:12 PM