Grand Valley Arena, Venues (Grand Valley Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Novice RS Harvesters
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam
T (3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BW065]
Preschool & Initiation Program
6:45 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
All Novice and Atom Skills Night
Peewee & Bantam
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Skills Night
Novice Green
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice White
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program & Preschool
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
L (0-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AW086]
Novice Green
L (5-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[NW04]
Bantam
W (7-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BW061]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Bantam
L (4-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[BW068]
Peewee
L (2-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PW027]
Preschool & Initiation Program
6:45 PM-7:25 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
All Novice and Atom Skills Night
Peewee & Bantam
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Skills Night
Novice Green
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice White
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program & Preschool
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
Atom
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice White
12:00 PM
vs. Novice Green
[NW11]
Bantam
T (2-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[BW069]
Novice RS Harvesters
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Novice RS Harvesters
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Preschool & Initiation Program
6:45 PM-7:25 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
All Novice and Atom Skills Night
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Skills Night
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice White
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Peewee
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program & Preschool
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice White
L (2-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[NW12]
Novice Green
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NW05]
Bantam
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Bantam
W (2-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[BW064]
Peewee
L (5-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[PW036]
Preschool & Initiation Program
6:45 PM-7:25 PM
Shared Practice
Novice White
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice White
W (8-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[NW18]
Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice Green
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Peewee
L (1-8)
9:00 AM
vs. Team A
Peewee
10:00 AM
vs. Team A
Peewee
11:00 AM
vs. Team A
Peewee
12:00 PM
vs. Team A
Peewee
1:00 PM
vs. Team A
Peewee
2:00 PM
vs. Team A
Peewee
3:00 PM
vs. Team A
Peewee
4:00 PM
vs. Team A
Peewee
5:00 PM
vs. Team A
Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Team A
Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Team A
Peewee
8:00 PM
vs. Team A
18192021222324
Atom
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[AW088]
Novice White
W (3-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[NW14]
Novice Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Preschool & Initiation Program
6:45 PM-7:25 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
All Novice and Atom Skills Night
Peewee
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Skills Night
Novice Green
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[NW08]
Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice RS Harvesters
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Preschool & Initiation Program
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice White & Novice Green
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PW046]
Atom
L (0-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AW081]
252627282930Dec 01
Peewee
L (4-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[PW048]
Atom
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program & Preschool
6:45 PM-7:25 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[BW067]
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice RS Harvesters
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Green & Novice White
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
L (0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AW085]
Bantam
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Green
9:00 AM
vs. Novice White
Atom
L (1-5)
10:15 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AW087]
Initiation Program
11:20 AM
vs. Arthur
Tyke
12:20 PM
vs. Arthur
Peewee
L (4-5)
1:35 PM
vs. Shelburne Shelburne Wolves
Novice RS Harvesters
3:10 PM
vs. Erin Devils
Bantam
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BW066]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Peewee
L (4-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PW054]
Bantam
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Tyke
6:45 PM-7:25 PM
Skills Night
Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
All Novice and Atom Skills Night
Peewee & Bantam
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Skills Night
Novice White
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[NW20]
Atom
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice White & Novice Green
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice RS Harvesters
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program & Preschool
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
11:45 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice White
W (6-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[NW15]
Novice Green
W (12-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NW06]
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Grand Valley Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Grand Valley Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Grand Valley Arena
90 Main St N , Grand Valley, ON  
  • Current Season

    15 - 15 - 3
  • All-Time

    135 - 153 - 39
Printed from gvmh.ca on Tuesday, December 18, 2018 at 10:02 PM